[Video+Lyric] Whitney Houston Concert: I Will Always Love You

Celebrity, Internet, Music, News, Personal, Sites, event, video No Comments

The video of Whitney Houston concert, she sings I Will Always Love You

Click here to download Whitney Houston Concert: I Will Always Love You video.

The lyric of Whitney Houston - I Will Always Love You song

If I …….
Should stay
I would only be in your way
So I’ll go
But I know
I’ll think of you every step of
the way

And I…
Will always
Love you, oohh
Will always
Love you
You
My darling you
Mmm-mm

Bittersweet
Memories
That is all I’m taking with me
So good-bye
Please don’t cry
We both know I’m not what you
You need

And I…
Will always love you
I…
Will always love you
You, ooh

[Instrumental / Sax solo]

I hope
life treats you kind
And I hope
you have all you’ve dreamed of
And I wish you joy
and happiness
But above all this
I wish you love

And I…
Will always love you
I…
Will always love you
[Repeat]

I, I will always love
You….
You
Darling I love you
I’ll always
I’ll always
Love
You..
Oooh
Ooohhh

Brief information about Whitney Houston
Birth name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston
Born: August 9,1963,Newark, New Jersey,U.S.
Origin: East Orange,New Jersey
Genres: R&B, pop,dance,soul,gospel
Occupations: Singer, actress, model, film producer, record producer, songwriter
Instruments: Vocals,piano
Years Active: 1977-2012
Labels: Arista (1983-2011), RCA (2011-2012)
Associated Acts: Cissy Houston, Dionne Warwick, Aretha Franklin, Mariah Carey, Bobby Brown, Jermaine Jackson, Enrique Iglesias

Rest In Love, Whitney!

Popularity: 6% [?]

Incoming search terms:

Share on Facebook



Similar Posts:

[Video] HaHa, Jong kook Sing December + Rosa @SBS2011

Celebrity, Internet, K-Pop, Music, News, Personal, event, video No Comments

On SBS Award 2011, HaHa and Kim Jong kook Sing December + Rosa. At the middle of the show, Haha and Jong Kook asked Yu Jae suk and Lee Kwang su to enter the stage. It was then both of them launch their special dance. Daebak!

Popularity: 5% [?]

Incoming search terms:

Share on Facebook



Similar Posts:

[Video Clip+Lyric] If You’re Happy and You Know It

Internet, Music, event, video No Comments

If you can remember your childhood properly, then you might know this song, If You’re Happy and You Know. Yes, it’s a very famous scout song. What a wonderful memory, itsn’t it? Here is the lyric of “If You’re Happy and You Know It” song:

If you’re happy and you know it, clap your hands (clap clap)
If you’re happy and you know it, clap your hands (clap clap)
If you’re happy and you know it, then your face will surely show it
If you’re happy and you know it, clap your hands. (clap clap)

If you’re happy and you know it, stomp your feet (stomp stomp)
If you’re happy and you know it, stomp your feet (stomp stomp)
If you’re happy and you know it, then your face will surely show it
If you’re happy and you know it, stomp your feet. (stomp stomp)

If you’re happy and you know it, shout “Hurray!” (hoo-ray!)
If you’re happy and you know it, shout “Hurray!” (hoo-ray!)
If you’re happy and you know it, then your face will surely show it
If you’re happy and you know it, shout “Hurray!” (hoo-ray!)

If you’re happy and you know it, do all three (clap-clap, stomp-stomp, hoo-ray!)
If you’re happy and you know it, do all three (clap-clap, stomp-stomp, hoo-ray!)
If you’re happy and you know it, then your face will surely show it
If you’re happy and you know it, do all three. (clap-clap, stomp-stomp, hoo-ray!)

Popularity: 3% [?]

Incoming search terms:

Share on Facebook



Similar Posts:

[Video+Audio+Lyric] Arashi (Matsumoto Solo): Yabai Yabai Yabai

Celebrity, Internet, J-Pop, Music, News, Personal, Sites, Tutorial, video No Comments

Video+Audio of Arashi (Matsumoto Solo): Yabai Yabai Yabai song

Click to download Video of Arashi (Matsumoto Solo): Yabai Yabai Yabai song.

Lyric of Arashi (Matsumoto Solo): Yabai Yabai Yabai song
Vocal : Matsumoto Jun
Lyrics, music & arrangement : Takuya Harada

Yabai yabai yabai yabai…
wow wow…

VIVA myself! (yabai) kou aritai
kimatte iu no wa sore bakari (yabai)
So motto riariteii (yabai)
ima sugu sou taido deshimesanakya (ryoukai)

sono kuse nannimo shiranai ore
ima ni naru made chuuchoshite
sonoue, nannimo kikanai ore
ima sara dou iu no?

Oh Yeah! te no hira kobore
houri nagesutenai de
sono kagi wa doko ni kakushite aru no? aru no? aru no? aru no? aru no???

VIVA myself! (amai) itsudemo
ibatte iu no wa ore saikou (uzai)
naze motto onesuteii (Why?)
ima sugu chanto taido deshimesanakya (ryoukai)
Dear myself! (kimoi) dou aritai
kimatte iu no wa sore bakari (yabai)
So motto riariteii (yabai)
ima sugu sou taido deshimesanakya (ryoukai)

yabai yabai yabai yabai…
wow wow…

iroiro kangaechau no yo ore
kyou koso kimi to Kiss wo shite
abekobe, mata bukiyou na ore
kekkyoku mata kenka…

Oh Yeah! sunao na mama de
itai no wa yamayama de
demo doushite kuchi wo hirakeba kimi wo kizutsu keteru no?

Big up! myself! (yabai) itsudemo
ibatte iu no wa ore saikou (uzai)
naze motto onesuteii (Why?)
ima sugu chanto taido deshimesanakya (ryoukai)

yabai yabai yabai yabai…

doushite doushite hanarete yuku
kitto sousa ima nara maniau ima hajimete kizuitanda!!

VIVA myself! (banzai) soredemo
umaku iku kara ore saikou (hontou)
demo motto onesuteii (banzai)
ima sugu chanto taido deshimesanakya
VIVA yourself!! (banzai) itsudemo
shinjiteru no wa hitotsu dake (hontou)
So motto onesuteii (yattaa!)
ima sugu yappa ai to wa kou deshou! (ryoukai)

yabai yabai yabai yabai…
wow wow…

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Popularity: 4% [?]

Incoming search terms:

Share on Facebook



Similar Posts:
Random Posts:

Silahkan Meninggalkan Pesan di Sini:

Developed by Tobawebdesign
Entries RSS Comments RSS Log in
Site Meter